Sunday, February 12, 2012

2-12-12 At Lighthouse

You folks are doin' SOOOOO GOOD!!!! Thank you!!!! Be sure to vote again today.
Just go to
Click on the "Shelter Challenge" tab. Then choose Costa Rica for the country and click "search." That should bring up Lighthouse. Click "vote" and then type in the letters/numbers that appear to confirm your vote.
Once you have voted, the next time you log onto the vote site there should be a spot just below the search box that says, "This is the shelter you voted for during your last visit." or something similar. All you have to do is click on vote. You won't have to search for Lighthouse anymore.

It's gonna be a short reminder today. Mom and Dad have to load everything and get out to the recreation area for the Chili Cook Off!! It's a benefit to help the orphanage here in Atenas! You can go here to read about it! If you live in Costa Rica why not come join 'em!! It's gonna be FUN!!!

Maggie and Emma spent the night last night and brought their Mom and Dad with 'em!! We all had a good time!! Uncle Ray got started playin' Angry Birds on Moms computer thingy and he made HIGH SCORE on a LOT of it!!

Mom's gotta take off so y'all say a prayer that they raise LOTS of money for the kids at the orphanage.

OH!! And here's another Costa Rica Roads photo for ya!!


No comments: